App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2020 1B Girls District Basketball
SHARE
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
February 6
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
  
February 11
 
#1 5 Lopez 30
4 Tulalip Heritag 46
      
      
  
#3 4 Tulalip Heritag 40
1 Grace Acad 34
   
#2 6 Cedar Park Chr. 29
3 Lummi Nation 64
    
#7 4 Tulalip Heritag 29
2 Mount Vernon Ch 53
    
  
#4 3 Lummi Nation 48
2 Mount Vernon Ch 51
  
      
     
#6 1 Grace Acad 38
3 Lummi Nation 48
      
      
   
#5 5 Lopez 31
6 Cedar Park Chr. 35
   
      
      
Click on game box for more game details.
February 6
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
  
February 11
 
#1 5 Lopez 30
4 Tulalip Heritag 46
      
      
  
#3 4 Tulalip Heritag 40
1 Grace Acad 34
   
#2 6 Cedar Park Chr. 29
3 Lummi Nation 64
    
#7 4 Tulalip Heritag 29
2 Mount Vernon Ch 53
    
  
#4 3 Lummi Nation 48
2 Mount Vernon Ch 51
  
      
     
#6 1 Grace Acad 38
3 Lummi Nation 48
      
      
   
#5 5 Lopez 31
6 Cedar Park Chr. 35
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, February 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Tulalip Heritage HS
Lopez 30
@Tulalip Heritage 46
Tulalip Heritage to #3 Lopez to #5
#2 5:30 PM
Lummi HS
Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 29
@Lummi Nation 64
Lummi Nation to #4 Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) to #5
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:15 AM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Tulalip Heritage 40
@Grace Acad 34
Tulalip Heritage to #7 Grace Acad to #6
#5 1:45 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Lopez 31
@Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 35
Fifth Place Out
#4 5:15 PM
Marysville-Getchell HS
Lummi Nation 48
@Mount Vernon Chr 51
Mount Vernon Chr to #7 Lummi Nation to #6
 
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 4:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Grace Acad 38
@Lummi Nation 48
Third Place Fourth Place
#7 6:15 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Tulalip Heritage 29
@Mount Vernon Chr 53
First Place Second Place
2020 1B Girls
District Basketball
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
Thu, Feb 6 - Tue, Feb 11

Director:
Jeff Droog
jdroog@mountvernonchristian.org
(360) 424-9157

Team Awards

(Top 5 to Tri-District)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 5

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Grace Academy
2Seed 2Mount Vernon Christian
3Seed 3Lummi Nation
4Seed 4Tulalip Heritage
5Seed 5Lopez
6Seed 6Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)