WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
Teams have not been assigned yet.
2020 District 1/2/4 1B Baseball
SHARE

2020 District 1/2/4

1B Baseball

Sites TBD
Mon, May 11 - Sat, May 16

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1D1 #1
1D2 #1
1D4 #1
2D2 #2
2D4 #2
3D2 #3
4D2 #4
6
Mon, May 11 - Sat, May 16
Sites TBD
May 11
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 12
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 14
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 16
at District 2 Site
 
   
#1 3 D2 #3
2 D2 #2
      
         
     
#3 Winner #1
1 D4 #1
   
        
#5 Winner #3
Winner #4
        
#A 1 D1 #1
4 D2 #4
     
#4 Winner #2
1 D2 #1
  
  
#2 Winner #7
2 D4 #2
     
       
        
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
         
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Mon, May 11 - Sat, May 16
Sites TBD
May 11
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 12
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 14
Bottom Team Hosts
  
May 16
at District 2 Site
 
   
#1 3 D2 #3
2 D2 #2
      
         
     
#3 Winner #1
1 D4 #1
   
        
#5 Winner #3
Winner #4
        
#A 1 D1 #1
4 D2 #4
     
#4 Winner #2
1 D2 #1
  
  
#2 Winner #7
2 D4 #2
     
       
        
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
         
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 3 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
 
Monday, May 11, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A TBD
TBD
D1 #1
@D2 #4
to #2 Out
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
D2 #3
@D2 #2
to #3 Out
#2 TBD
TBD
Winner #7
@D4 #2
to #4 Out
 
Thursday, May 14, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 TBD
TBD
Winner #1
@D4 #1
to #5 to #6
#4 TBD
TBD
Winner #2
@D2 #1
to #5 to #6
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 TBD
TBD
Winner #3
@Winner #4
Champion Second Place
#6 TBD
TBD
Loser #3
@Loser #4
Third Place Out