League
1A
sch:Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) Eagles
16300 112th AVE NE
Bothell, WA   98011
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
sch:Granite Falls
Granite Falls Tigers
1401 100th St. NE
Granite Falls, WA   98252
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
sch:Kings
Kings Knights
19303 Fremont Ave. No.
Shoreline, WA   98133
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Volleyball
CoEd

Track
X-Country
Other Schools
Kings JH
South Whidbey
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:NW1A2B Silver 6.19
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
South Whidbey Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 South Whidbey Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date South Whidbey Opponent Result  
Sat, Dec 1 Return of the Seahawk
South Whidbey 62 Chief Sealth (Host) 62
Bellevue Christian 13
Ballard 66
Bellevue 3
Blaine 150
Cascade Christian 96
Cleveland 76
Clover Park 99
Eastside Catholic 21
Evergreen 17
Garfield 8
Ingraham 180
Juanita 87
Mount Rainier 10
Mt. Tahoma 38
Muckleshoot Tribal School 6
Nathan Hale 12
Port Townsend 60
Stadium 74
Sehome 85
Sequim 0
Sultan 67
Squalicum 151
Stanwood 141
Tyee 32
West Seattle 54
Sat, Dec 8 As Iron Sharpens Iron
South Whidbey 125 Bellevue Christian (Host) 25
Cle Elum 54
Concrete 98
Friday Harbor 84
Nooksack Valley 201
Rainier 145
Sat, Dec 15 Lynnwood Classic
South Whidbey 0 Lynnwood (Host) 47
Anacortes 46
Archbishop Murphy 67
Bishop Blanchet 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 86
Kamiak 0
Mariner 124
Meadowdale 93
Mountlake Terrace 75
Shorecrest 125
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Sat, Jan 5 Sky Valley Invitational
South Whidbey Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Concrete
Cashmere
Cascade
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Granite Falls
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
        Weigh-In at 8am
* Thu, Jan 10 South Whidbey 18 Sultan 74
Lost
* Thu, Jan 10 South Whidbey 24 Granite Falls 54
Lost
Sat, Jan 12 King of the Mountain Tournament
* Thu, Jan 17 South Whidbey 60 Darrington 18
Won
Thu, Jan 17 South Whidbey 54 Darrington 16
Won
Thu, Jan 17 South Whidbey 60 Friday Harbor 6
Won
* Thu, Jan 24 South Whidbey 6 Sultan 69
Lost
Sat, Jan 26 Skyline Duals Tournament
        Weigh in @ 7:00 AM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM1A Sub-Regionals at Mount Baker High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM1A Regionals at Meridian High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 1A Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy