League
1B
2B
sch:Mount Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon Christian Hurricanes
820 W Blackburn Rd.
Mount Vernon, WA   98273
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Concrete
Concrete Lions
7830 S. Superior Avenue
Concrete , WA   98237
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Darrington
Darrington Loggers
1075 Fir Street
PO Box 27
Darrington, WA   98241
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:La Conner
La Conner Braves
Mailing: PO Box 2103
Physical: 502 No. 6th Street
La Conner, WA   98257
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Orcas Island
Orcas Island Vikings
715 School Road
Eastsound, WA   98245
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
X-Country
La Conner
Boys Sports:   Football   Soccer   Basketball   Baseball   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:3.1.18 Walk in Clinic
Girls Track
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date La Conner Opponent  
* Wed, Mar 14 NW 2B/1B League Meet #1
La Conner Concrete
Darrington
Friday Harbor
Mount Vernon Christian
Orcas Island
Sat, Mar 17 Cardinal Relays
* Wed, Mar 21 NW 2B/1B League Meet #2
La Conner 0 Concrete (Host) 0
Darrington 0
Friday Harbor 0
Mount Vernon Christian 0
Orcas Island 0
Fri, Mar 23 Bedlington Invitational
Wed, Mar 28 La Conner Burlington-Edison
Fri, Mar 30 Clash of Conferences
* Wed, Apr 4 NW 2B/1B League Meet #4
La Conner Friday Harbor (Host)
Concrete
Darrington
Orcas Island
* Tue, Apr 10 NW 2B/1B League Meet #5
La Conner Mount Vernon Christian (Host)
Concrete
Darrington
Friday Harbor
Orcas Island
Sat, Apr 14 Oregon Relays
Fri, Apr 20 Whatcom County Championships
Sat, Apr 21 Nike/Eason Invitational
Wed, Apr 25 Skagit Valley Championships
Fri, Apr 27 Skagit Valley Championships
Fri, May 4 Stanwood Twilight Invite
La Conner 45 Stanwood (Host) 136
Chimacum 0
Juanita 29
Lake Stevens 177
Lake Washington 28
Mount Vernon 65
Oak Harbor 74
Snohomish 46
Sedro-Woolley 84

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 3, 3:15 PMNW 2B/1B League Championships
 May 11, 12:00 AM1B and 2B District One Championships at Mount Vernon High School
 May 19, 12:00 AM2B Bi-District Championships @ King's
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
1B and 2B State Championships @ EWU, Cheney
 

Eligibility Checks

Aug 29, 2018 11:32 AM

2018-19 Eligibility Grade Check Dates:

Fall

9/10/18, 9/24/18, 10/15/18, 10/29/18

Winter

11/13/18, 12/3/18, 1/7/19, 1/28/19, 2/11/19

Spring

3/4/19, 3/18/19, 4/15/19, 4/29/19, 5/13/19


Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy