League
1B
2B
sch:Mount Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon Christian Hurricanes
820 W Blackburn Rd.
Mount Vernon, WA   98273
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Concrete
Concrete Lions
7830 S. Superior Avenue
Concrete , WA   98237
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
CoEd

Cheer
sch:Darrington
Darrington Loggers
1075 Fir Street
PO Box 27
Darrington, WA   98241
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:La Conner
La Conner Braves
Mailing: PO Box 2103
Physical: 502 No. 6th Street
La Conner, WA   98257
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:Orcas Island
Orcas Island Vikings
715 School Road
Eastsound, WA   98245
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
X-Country
Darrington
Boys Sports:   Football   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball 
Girls Sports:   Volleyball   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018-19 Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Basketball
NW 2B/1B -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Friday Harbor91158
La Conner821310
Darrington73157
Mt Vernon Chr37514
Orcas Island29313
Concrete19414


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 Boys Varsity Basketball
Photo By: Designer StudioPhoto Store
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Darrington Opponent  
Wed, Dec 5 Darrington 42 Eastside Prep. 61
Fri, Dec 7 Darrington 70 Neah Bay 65
Sat, Dec 8 Darrington 67 Clallam Bay 39
Wed, Dec 12 Darrington 56 Tulalip Heritage 66
* Fri, Dec 14 Darrington 47 La Conner 66
Sat, Dec 15 Darrington 60 Crescent 26
* Tue, Dec 18 Darrington 54 Mount Vernon Christian 30
Fri, Dec 21 Darrington 71 Christian Faith 43
Sat, Dec 29 Darrington 81 Mossyrock 35
* Fri, Jan 4 Darrington 60 Orcas Island 32
* Tue, Jan 8 Darrington 49 Concrete 48
Wed, Jan 9 Darrington 73 Lopez 25
* Fri, Jan 11 Darrington 48 Friday Harbor 62
* Tue, Jan 15 Darrington 75 Mount Vernon Christian 59
Thu, Jan 17 Darrington 71 Shoreline Christian 32
* Tue, Jan 22 Darrington 67 La Conner 50
* Fri, Jan 25 Darrington 61 Concrete 39
* Tue, Jan 29 Darrington 64 Orcas Island 42
* Fri, Feb 1 Darrington 42 Friday Harbor 57

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 9 - Feb 182B Tri-District at Sedro-Woolley High School
  Thu, Feb 14 Crosspoint Won 55-52
  Fri, Feb 15 Friday Harbor Lost 54-32
  Sat, Feb 16 La Conner Lost 46-37
Feb 22 - Mar 22B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy