League
1B
2B
sch:Mount Vernon Christian
Mount Vernon Christian Hurricanes
820 W Blackburn Rd.
Mount Vernon, WA   98273
Close School Popup

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Concrete
Concrete Lions
7830 S. Superior Avenue
Concrete , WA   98237
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:Darrington
Darrington Loggers
1075 Fir Street
PO Box 27
Darrington, WA   98241
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Wrestling
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
sch:La Conner
La Conner Braves
Mailing: PO Box 2103
Physical: 502 No. 6th Street
La Conner, WA   98257
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Orcas Island
Orcas Island Vikings
715 School Road
Eastsound, WA   98245
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
X-Country
Darrington
Boys Sports:   Football   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball 
Girls Sports:   Volleyball   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Girls Basketball
NW 1A/2B -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
La Conner91193
Mt Vernon Chr82206
Friday Harbor641111
Orcas Island55108
Darrington28713
Concrete010217


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 Girls Varsity Basketball
Photo By: Designer StudioPhoto Store
Friday, Feb 23
6:00 PM
Mt Vernon Chr
Sunnyside Chr *


IKE
Saturday, Feb 24
2:00 PM
Friday Harbor
Tri-Cities Prep *


Chiawana
4:00 PM
La Conner
Ilwaco *


MMHS
6:00 PM
Orcas Island
Life Christian *


MTHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Darrington Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Darrington 37 Tulalip Heritage 35
Sat, Dec 2 Darrington 23 Overlake 54
Fri, Dec 8 Darrington 36 Lopez 69
Wed, Dec 13 Darrington 49 Eastside Prep. 45
Fri, Dec 15 Darrington 36 Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 12
Sat, Dec 16 Darrington 25 Neah Bay 73
Mon, Dec 18 Darrington 36 Shoreline Christian 27
* Wed, Dec 20 Darrington 20 Friday Harbor 39
Thu, Dec 28 Darrington 23 Hoquiam 65
Fri, Dec 29 Raymond Holiday Tournament
Sat, Dec 30 Darrington 32 Onalaska 52
* Fri, Jan 5 Darrington 39 Mount Vernon Christian 77
* Tue, Jan 9 Darrington 45 Orcas Island 53
* Fri, Jan 12 Darrington 54 Concrete 36
* Tue, Jan 16 Darrington 35 La Conner 60
* Fri, Jan 19 Darrington 30 Friday Harbor 40
* Sat, Jan 20 Darrington 25 Mount Vernon Christian 52
* Fri, Jan 26 Darrington 26 Orcas Island 48
Sat, Jan 27 Darrington 41 Sultan 36
* Tue, Jan 30 Darrington 55 Concrete 23
* Fri, Feb 2 Darrington 7 La Conner 54

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 162B Bi-District at Sedro-Woolley High School
Feb 23 - Mar 32B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy