League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Dance & Drill   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018-19 Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Monroe2020
Everett2030
Arlington2121
Stanwood0101
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Mount Vernon0102
Edmonds-Wd0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mariner Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 11 Marysville Scramble
* Wed, Dec 12 Oak Harbor Scramble
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ Mariner/Kamiak
Mariner 0 Arlington 0
Cascade 0
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Mariner 0 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Bellingham 0
Cascade 0
Cedarcrest 0
Camas 0
Concrete 0
Darrington 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Ferndale 0
Granite Falls 0
Grandview 0
Glacier Peak 0
Issaquah 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Vernon 0
Northport 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Redmond 0
Sehome 0
Snohomish 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Mariner 0 Mount Vernon (Host) 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Glacier Peak 0
Kamiak 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Shorecrest 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 0
* Fri, Jan 11 Mariner 0 Kamiak 0
* Sat, Jan 12 Arlington Ladies Wrestling Tournament
* Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Cascade
Mariner 0 Cascade (Host) 0
Cedarcrest 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynnwood 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic
* Wed, Jan 23 Mariner 0 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 30
Kamiak 45
Mountlake Terrace 0
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Mariner 3 Kamiak (Host) 52
Anacortes 17
Arlington 104
Burlington-Edison 84
Blaine 28
Bellingham 44
Ballard 28
Cascade 52
Cedarcrest 7
Concrete 3
Darrington 0
Evergreen 25
Edmonds-Woodway 47
Federal Way 128
Granite Falls 25
Glacier Peak 13
Hazen 39
Ingraham 5
Jackson 19
La Conner 19
Lakewood 79
Lynden 104
Lakeside 19
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 5
Monroe 69
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Rainier 42
Mount Vernon 7
North Thurston 7
Nooksack Valley 7
Naches Valley 28
Oak Harbor 16
Othello 207
Redmond 47
Shorecrest 28
Sehome 0
Spanaway Lake 89
Snohomish 85
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 54
Sedro-Woolley 70
South Whidbey 6
Yelm 103

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Women's Sub-Regional at Bellingham High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy