League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mount Vernon
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:3.1.18 Walk in Clinic
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 26
3:45 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale
Lake Stevens
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:45 PM
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Cascade
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
3:45 PM
Snohomish
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington
Everett *


MCLM
Thursday, Sep 27
Time TBD
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood
Glacier Peak
Archbishop Murp *


3:45 PM
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Cedarcrest *


Carnatin
3:45 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


SVC
Saturday, Sep 29
Time TBD
Wapato
Squalicum
Southridge
Selah
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Eisenhower *


FrnkPk
Time TBD
Nike Portland Invite
Shorewood
Lynnwood
Cedarcrest


Portland,
2:30 PM
Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Woodinville
West Seattle
Wahluke
University Prep
Tyee
Tualatin, OR
Sultan
Steilacoom
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Port Townsend
Pope John Paul
Overlake
North Mason
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lummi Nation
Liberty Bell
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kelso
Kamiak
Jesuit, OR
Jackson
Interlake
Ilwaco
Highline
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Forest Ridge
Evergreen
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Decatur
Clover Park
Chelan
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bush
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Arlington
Anacortes
Aberdeen
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Vernon Opponent  
Fri, Aug 31 EW Jamboree
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Thu, Sep 13 Mount Vernon 17 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 48
Archbishop Murphy 72
* Thu, Sep 20 Mount Vernon 48 Mariner (Host) 51
Lynnwood 53
Monroe 61

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 27
Mount Vernon (Host)
Kamiak
Mariner
Marysville-Pilchuck
3:45 PM Home SVC
* Thu, Oct 4
Stanwood (Host)
Everett
Jackson
Mount Vernon
3:45 PM Away StanHS
Sat, Oct 6 Nike Hole in the Wall Invite
Lakewood (Host)
2:00 PM Away LWHS
        More Info

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 10:00 AMDivisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 27, 10:00 AMDistrict Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 10:00 AMState Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy