League
1A
2A
Coupeville
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
Olympic - 1A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Klahowya7001310
Coupeville520770
Port Townsend1602110
Chimacum160191


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: JohnsPhotos.netPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Troy.Oelschlager
0Coupeville
5Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Fleck
3North Mason
0Chimacum *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Nicolino
0Port Townsend
10Vashon Island *


Final
Scored By: Lance.McCoy
2Kingston
1Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Derek.VanderVelde
1North Kitsap
0Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Haggerty
1Port Angeles
4Olympic *


Thursday, Oct 19
Final
Scored By: Steve.Haggerty
0Kingston
2Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Nelson
0Port Townsend
1Coupeville *


Final
Scored By: Greg.St. Peter
1North Mason
0North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Moseley
2Sequim
3Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Troy.Oelschlager
0Bremerton
5Klahowya *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Coupeville Opponent  
Thu, Aug 31 Jamboree
Thu, Sep 7 Coupeville 2 South Whidbey 4
Sat, Sep 9 Coupeville 3 Bellevue Christian 2
* Tue, Sep 12 Coupeville 7 Chimacum 2
Thu, Sep 14 Coupeville 1 Sequim 4
* Sat, Sep 16 Coupeville 8 Port Townsend 0
Mon, Sep 18 Coupeville 7 Mount Vernon Christian 2
Thu, Sep 21 Coupeville 1 North Mason 2
* Tue, Sep 26 Coupeville 0 Klahowya 9
* Thu, Sep 28 Coupeville 5 Port Townsend 4
* Tue, Oct 3 Coupeville 3 Chimacum 2
Thu, Oct 5 Coupeville 3 Port Angeles 9
Tue, Oct 10 Coupeville 0 Sequim 2
* Tue, Oct 17 Coupeville 0 Klahowya 5
* Thu, Oct 19 Coupeville 1 Port Townsend 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Oct 23 Klahowya
4:00 PM Home CHS
        Senior Night
* Wed, Oct 25 Chimacum
4:30 PM Away Chim
        **Senior Night**

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 28 - Nov 41A District at Fife High School
Nov 6 - Nov 181A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy