League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:Silver ad
alt2:2019-20 Silver
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
 
HPS Takedown Jamboree
Tyee
Mt Rainier
Evergreen
Highline *


EVCampus
 
Eatonville Challenge Night 1
Eatonville *


EHS
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
Eatonville Challenge Night 2
Eatonville *


EHS
Friday, Dec 6
 
Open Night
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Hazen
Evergreen
Decatur *


Decatur
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


 
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
 
return of the Seahawk
Skyline
Sammamish
Juanita
Hazen
Clover Park
Chief Sealth *


sponsor: Les Schwab - Edgewoodsponsor: *Fife HSsponsor: Twin Lakes Chiropractic Clinic
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Emerald Ridge (Host)
Away
Tue, Dec 10 Round Robin
Stadium (Host)
Fife
5:30 PM Away SHS
Thu, Dec 12 SPSL League Meet #1 @ Eatonville
Eatonville (Host)
5:30 PM Away EHS
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 28 Rogers Holiday Tournament
8:00 AM RHS
Thu, Jan 9 SPSL League Meet #2 @ Highline
Highline (Host)
5:30 PM Away Olympic In
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
8:00 AM KHS
Thu, Jan 16 SPSL League Meet #3 @ Fife
5:30 PM Home FHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses
8:00 AM Home FHS
Thu, Jan 23 SPSL League Meet #4 @ Lindbergh
Lindbergh (Host)
5:30 PM Away LHS
Tue, Jan 28 Puyallup
5:30 PM Home FHS
        Senior Night
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
3:00 PM Away SLHS
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
9:00 AM Away SLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Monday 11/12 Practice

Nov 7, 2018 12:10 PM

1st day of Winter practices will start at 3pm and go until 6pm

Normal Practice days will be practice 4-6:30pm with study tables right after school.


Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy