League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Fife
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2019-20 Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
   League  Overall
 WLWL
River Ridge6060
Franklin Pierce6060
Steilacoom4040
White River2020
Fife2121
Washington2121
Foster1111
Lindbergh0202
Foss0202
Evergreen0303
Tyee0303
Renton0303
Highline0303
Orting0303
Clover Park0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
1Washington
0Renton *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
0Washington
0Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Lynde.Clarke1
68White River
31Fife *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Jon.Morehead1
7River Ridge
5Highline *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Clements1
1River Ridge
0Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Emily.Zimmerman
1River Ridge
0Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Anna.Rose
1Clover Park
76White River *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Caseman
4Orting
7Washington *


Final
Scored By: Marc.Powers
3Steilacoom
0Foss *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Renton
Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Deron.Pointer
45Fife
20Foster *


Wednesday, Sep 11
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Melvard
0Lindbergh
25Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Melvard
0Renton
25Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Meyers1
13Foster
8Orting *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
White River
Fife *


Thursday, Sep 12
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Tanner.Nielsen
0Foss
6River Ridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Evergreen
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Highline
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Tyee
Franklin Pierce *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Clover Park *


MPGC
Friday, Sep 13
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Melvard
0Evergreen
24Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Melvard
7Highline
24Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Melvard
0Tyee
24Franklin Pierce *


coupon: 0coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Fife Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 3 Fife 16 Orting 2
* Mon, Sep 9 Fife 31 White River 68
* Tue, Sep 10 Fife 45 Foster 20

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Sep 16 Steilacoom
3:10 PM Home NorSh
* Wed, Sep 25 River Ridge
3:00 PM Home NorSh
* Mon, Sep 30 Renton
2:55 PM Away Maplewd
* Mon, Sep 30 Lindbergh
2:55 PM Away Maplewd
* Wed, Oct 2 Franklin Pierce
2:30 PM Home NorSh
* Thu, Oct 3 Highline
3:00 PM Away RainerGC
* Thu, Oct 3 Evergreen
3:00 PM Away RainerGC
* Thu, Oct 3 Tyee
3:00 PM Away RainerGC
* Mon, Oct 7 Foss
3:15 PM Away MP GC
* Wed, Oct 9 Clover Park
2:30 PM Home NorSh
* Thu, Oct 10 Washington
3:15 PM Away SpanGC
Tue, Oct 15 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC
Wed, Oct 16 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy