Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Renton60120
Tyee4256
Lindbergh3337
Foster3348
Evergreen1519
Highline07014


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 13
Final
Scored By: Chris.Gibson
37Washington
52White River *


Final
Scored By: Tim.White
0Clover Park
1Renton *


Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Fife
Foster *


Foster
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 29 **
Steilacoom
White River *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 29 **
Renton
Foss *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Orting
Tyee *


** POSTPONED **
Franklin Pierce
Lindbergh *


LHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Highline
Washington *


Wednesday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Gary.Larson
42Eatonville
22River Ridge *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Lisa.Kingston
20Highline
74Washington *


Awaiting Score
White River
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
66Bethel
37Franklin Pierce *


Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Gary.Larson
58Franklin Pierce
28River Ridge *


7:00 PM
Fife
Highline *


Hiln CC
7:00 PM
Tyee
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Foster
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Orting
Renton *


RHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Washington *


WHS
Saturday, Jan 18
3:00 PM
River Ridge
Olympic *


OHS
5:00 PM
Montesano
White River *


WhtRvrHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Renton Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Mariner Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Renton 59 Auburn Riverside 41
Fri, Dec 6 Renton 52 Kingston 42
* Fri, Dec 13 Renton 66 Evergreen 2
* Tue, Dec 17 Renton 60 Tyee 29
* Thu, Dec 19 Renton 63 Foster 12
Fri, Dec 20 Renton 61 Hazen 48
Fri, Dec 27 Renton 73 Lakewood 16
Sat, Dec 28 Renton 41 Blaine 37
* Fri, Jan 3 Renton 58 Lindbergh 11
* Tue, Jan 7 Renton 81 Highline 12
Wed, Jan 8 Renton 55 Bellevue 50
* Mon, Jan 13 Renton 1 Clover Park 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 17 Orting
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Mon, Jan 20 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
* Wed, Jan 22 Tyee
7:00 PM Home RHS
Thu, Jan 23 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
* Tue, Jan 28 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home RHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Foss
7:00 PM Away FossHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Highline
7:00 PM Away Hiln CC
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 72A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 12 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima