League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2019-20 Silver
alt2:Silver ad
Boys Golf
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Franklin Pierce6060
River Ridge4040
Steilacoom4040
White River2020
Orting2121
Fife2121
Washington2222
Evergreen0202
Tyee0202
Clover Park0101
Foss0202
Lindbergh0303
Renton0303
Highline0303
Foster0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
10Washington
6Renton *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Pine1
10Washington
4Lindbergh *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 10 **
Clover Park
White River *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Marc.Powers
24Steilacoom
0Foss *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Morehead1
49River Ridge
4Highline *


Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Evergreen *


RainerGC
Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Tyee *


RainerGC
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Renton
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Sep 11 **
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Lucas.Lundgren
35Orting
5Washington *


Final
Scored By: Terry.Vallala
2Clover Park
65White River *


Final
Scored By: Deron.Pointer
54Fife
4Foster *


Wednesday, Sep 11
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Sep 9 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
2Renton
35Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
2Lindbergh
35Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Jones
49White River
38Fife *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Meyers1
4Foster
46Orting *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Loni.Smith
0Foss
45River Ridge *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Highline
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Evergreen
Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Sep 13 **
Tyee
Franklin Pierce *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
Clover Park *


MPGC
Friday, Sep 13
Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
5Highline
23Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
0Evergreen
23Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Colin.Horak
0Tyee
23Franklin Pierce *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 5 Highline 7 Steilacoom 18
* Tue, Sep 10 Highline 4 River Ridge 49
* Fri, Sep 13 Highline 5 Franklin Pierce 23

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Sep 16 Renton
2:55 PM Away Maplewd
* Mon, Sep 16 Lindbergh
2:55 PM Away Maplewd
* Fri, Sep 20 Washington
3:00 PM Home RainerGC
* Tue, Sep 24 Foss
2:45 PM Away MP GC
* Thu, Sep 26 White River
3:00 PM Home RainerGC
* Tue, Oct 1 Clover Park
3:15 PM Away MPGC
* Thu, Oct 3 Fife
3:00 PM Home RainerGC
* Tue, Oct 8 Orting
3:00 PM Home RainerGC
* Thu, Oct 10 Foster
3:30 PM Away FostGolf
Tue, Oct 15 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC
Wed, Oct 16 SPSL 2A Medalist Event
River Ridge (Host)
9:00 AM Away EPGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy