Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
White River5051
Lindbergh5050
Orting4040
Washington3131
Eatonville3131
Steilacoom3131
Franklin Pierce2222
River Ridge2222
Highline1212
Fife1325
Clover Park1313
Renton1414
Foss0303
Foster0404
Tyee0202
Evergreen0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 15
** POSTPONED **
Orting
Evergreen *


EVCampus
** POSTPONED **
River Ridge
Highline *


EVCampus
** POSTPONED **
River Ridge
Evergreen *


EVCampus
** POSTPONED **
Orting
Highline *


EVCampus
** POSTPONED **
Eatonville
Tyee *


Tyee
Awaiting Score
Clover Park
Steilacoom *


Tyee
** POSTPONED **
Clover Park
Tyee *


Tyee
Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Steilacoom *


Tyee
Awaiting Score
Lindbergh
Washington *


WHS
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
85White River
0Renton *


Awaiting Score
White River
Washington *


WHS
Final
Scored By: Matt.Werner
60Lindbergh
4Renton *


Awaiting Score
Fife
Foster *


Foster
Awaiting Score
Foss
Franklin Pierce *


Foster
Final
Scored By: Harvard.Jones
18Foss
18Foster *


Awaiting Score
Fife
Franklin Pierce *


Foster
** POSTPONED **
Toppenish
Orting *


OHS
Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
30White River
42Fife *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
60Kennedy Catholic
18Fife *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
57Todd Beamer
16Fife *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
0White River
0Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
0White River
0Todd Beamer *


Saturday, Jan 18
 
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
 
King of the Hill
White River


 
Washington
Tahoma
Stadium
Sequim
Puyallup
Peninsula
Orting
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Auburn
Fife *


FHS
 
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
 
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
 
Lake Stevens Viking Invite
Orting


 
River Ridge Rumble
Steilacoom
Peninsula
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lincoln
Kentridge
Foss
Eatonville
Capital
Bainbridge
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
 
Vashon Island
Tenino
Port Townsend
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Klahowya
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Forks
Eatonville
Chelan
Castle Rock
Bothell
Adna
Rainier *


RHS
 
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Takedown Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
* Wed, Dec 18 Highline 60 Tyee 18
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Nick.Koubele
* Wed, Dec 18 Highline 30 Steilacoom 50
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 JV/Girls' Round Robin Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 HPS Invite
* Wed, Jan 8 Highline 60 Clover Park 18
* Wed, Jan 8 Highline 6 Eatonville 69
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Highline Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Highline 149 Bainbridge (Host) 89
Blaine 168
Forks 229
Interlake 82
Kennedy Catholic 167
Kingston 51
Mercer Island 44
North Kitsap 39
North Mason 94
Port Angeles 118
Stadium 51
Wed, Jan 15 Highline River Ridge
        Match #1
Wed, Jan 15 Highline Orting
        Match #2
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 18 "Taking Down Pancreatic Cancer Duals"
Hazen (Host)
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Highline
Liberty
Oak Harbor
Quincy
Skyline
Away Hazen
* Tue, Jan 21 Evergreen
5:30 PM Home Olympic In
Fri, Jan 24 2020 Relentless V
Chief Sealth (Host)
Lincoln (Seattle)
Burlington-Edison
Cleveland
Clover Park
Highline
Juanita
Lindbergh
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Seattle Academy
West Seattle
2:30 PM Away CSHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Lindbergh
5:30 PM Away LHS
        LHS Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMSPSL Sound DIvision Sub-Region Tournament at Eatonville