Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Evergreen0001
Foster0003
Highline0000
Lindbergh0020
Renton0012
Tyee0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
7:00 PM
Hazen
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:15 PM
Highline
Cascade *


CasHS
Tuesday, Dec 10
7:00 PM
Fife
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
White River
River Ridge *


RRHS
7:00 PM
Cascade Chr
Lindbergh *


LHS
Wednesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Tumwater
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
7:00 PM
Highline
Seattle Chr *


SC
7:15 PM
Evergreen
Liberty *


LbrtyHS
Friday, Dec 13
5:15 PM
White River
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
Orting
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Foster
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:00 PM
Centralia
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:45 PM
Highline
Tyee *


Tyee
Saturday, Dec 14
6:00 PM
White River
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Federal Way *


FWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Boys Jamboree
Fri, Dec 6 Highline 41 Sammamish 58
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Pierre.Sworden
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Dec 9 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS
Wed, Dec 11 Seattle Christian
7:00 PM Away SC
* Fri, Dec 13 Tyee
7:45 PM Away Tyee
* Tue, Dec 17 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home Hiln CC
* Thu, Dec 19 Evergreen
7:00 PM Away EVCampus
Sat, Dec 21 Thomas Jefferson
3:30 PM Away TJHS
Fri, Dec 27 Mount Rainier
5:00 PM Away MRHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Foster
7:00 PM Home Hiln CC
* Tue, Jan 7 Renton
7:30 PM Home Hiln CC
Wed, Jan 8 Charles Wright Acad.
7:00 PM Away CWA
* Fri, Jan 10 Eatonville
7:00 PM Away EHS
Sat, Jan 11 Steilacoom
4:00 PM Away SteilaHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Washington
7:30 PM Home Hiln CC
* Fri, Jan 17 Fife
7:00 PM Away FHS
* Mon, Jan 20 Tyee
3:30 PM Home Tyee
* Wed, Jan 22 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Away LHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Evergreen
7:00 PM Home Hiln CC
* Tue, Jan 28 Foster
7:00 PM Away Foster
* Fri, Jan 31 Renton
7:00 PM Away RHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament