League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:2019-20 Silver
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 11
Final
Scored By: Geoff.Olson
18White River
NSFife
43Eatonville *


Thursday, Sep 12
 
Class Meet
Tyee
Renton
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Saturday, Sep 14
 
Capital Invite
Tenino
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
River Ridge
Hanford
Bonney Lake
Bainbridge
Capital *


CapHS
 
White River Invite
Fife


WhtRvrHS
 
Lindbergh
Kentlake
Fife
Clover Park
White River *


WhtRvrHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Highline Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Tahoma Coed Relays
Thu, Sep 12 Class Meet

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 18 SPSL Meet 1 - Evergreen
Evergreen (Host)
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Steilacoom
4:30 PM Away EVCampus
Thu, Sep 26 SPSL Meet 2 - Foster
Foster (Host)
Highline
Washington
White River
4:30 PM Away SeaTakPk
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Tue, Oct 8 SPSL Meet 3 - Highline
Highline (Host)
Lindbergh
Renton
River Ridge
4:30 PM Home St. Martin

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 17, 4:30 PMSPSL North Division Championship at Evergreen Campus
 Oct 26, 12:00 AMSPSL League Championship at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A West Side Classic at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AM2A WIAA State Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Summer Running 2019 has begun!!

Jun 18, 2019 9:13 AM

Get signed up on Familyid.com and start getting in shape for the 2019 Cross Country season!!

Post Title

Oct 30, 2017 8:27 AM

Congratz to the Lady Pirates for placing 3rd at the Westside Classic District Meet and earning a berth to the State Meet!!


Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy