League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Meridian
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Sue.Wright
38Sehome
63Mount Baker
76Ferndale
51Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Sowards
39Squalicum
88Sedro-Woolley
41Meridian
46Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: JAY.SLOANE
22Lynden Chr
52Lynden
56Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: charles.mcclement
66Blaine
47Anacortes
21Bellingham *


Saturday, Sep 22
 
3 Course Challenge
Burlington-Ed


Seaside, O
 
Sehome
Omak
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Lummi Nation
Granite Falls
Ferndale
Cascade
Blaine
Mount Baker *


SilverLk
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meridian Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 13 Meridian 54 Lynden (Host) 104
Burlington-Edison 41
Bellingham 33
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Meridian South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Port Townsend
Shorecrest
Sultan
Squalicum
Shorewood
* Wed, Sep 19 Meridian 41 Lakewood (Host) 46
Squalicum 39
Sedro-Woolley 88

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:30 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 3
Meridian (Host)
Blaine
Ferndale
Nooksack Valley
4:00 PM Home MHS
Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict One and Two Championships at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Pasco Cross Country Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy