League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2018-19 Silver
alt2:NW1A2B Silver 6.19
Girls Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 "Jump on In" Tournament
Sat, Dec 1 Jamboree
        Weigh-in at 8am
* Wed, Dec 5 Burlington-Edison 28 Everett 48
Sat, Dec 8 Judy Emry Invite
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ B-E
Burlington-Edison 0 Ferndale 0
Mount Vernon 0
Squalicum 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Burlington-Edison 0 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Blaine 0
Bellingham 0
Cascade 0
Cedarcrest 0
Camas 0
Concrete 0
Darrington 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Ferndale 0
Granite Falls 0
Grandview 0
Glacier Peak 0
Issaquah 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Mariner 0
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Vernon 0
Northport 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Redmond 0
Sehome 0
Snohomish 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Lakewood
Burlington-Edison 0 Lakewood (Host) 0
Cedarcrest 0
Ferndale 0
Mount Baker 0
Oak Harbor 0
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Burlington-Edison 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Glacier Peak 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
* Sat, Jan 12 Arlington Ladies Wrestling Tournament
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Wed, Jan 16 Burlington-Edison 0 Everett 0
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic
* Wed, Jan 23 Scramble @ Meridian
Burlington-Edison 0 Meridian (Host) 0
Bellingham 0
Blaine 0
Lakewood 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Sehome 0
Squalicum 0
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Burlington-Edison 84 Kamiak (Host) 52
Anacortes 17
Arlington 104
Blaine 28
Bellingham 44
Ballard 28
Cascade 52
Cedarcrest 7
Concrete 3
Darrington 0
Evergreen 25
Edmonds-Woodway 47
Federal Way 128
Granite Falls 25
Glacier Peak 13
Hazen 39
Ingraham 5
Jackson 19
La Conner 19
Lakewood 79
Lynden 104
Lakeside 19
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 5
Monroe 69
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Rainier 42
Mount Vernon 7
North Thurston 7
Nooksack Valley 7
Naches Valley 28
Oak Harbor 16
Othello 207
Redmond 47
Shorecrest 28
Sehome 0
Spanaway Lake 89
Snohomish 85
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 54
Sedro-Woolley 70
South Whidbey 6
Yelm 103

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Women's Sub-Regional at Bellingham High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA 2A State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy