League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:3.1.18 Walk in Clinic
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Saturday, Sep 29
Time TBD
Wapato
Squalicum
Southridge
Selah
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Eisenhower *


FrnkPk
2:30 PM
Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Woodinville
West Seattle
Wahluke
University Prep
Tyee
Tualatin, OR
Sultan
Steilacoom
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Port Townsend
Pope John Paul
Overlake
North Mason
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lummi Nation
Liberty Bell
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kelso
Kamiak
Jesuit, OR
Jackson
Interlake
Ilwaco
Highline
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Forest Ridge
Evergreen
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Decatur
Clover Park
Chelan
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bush
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Arlington
Anacortes
Aberdeen
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
2:45 PM
Nike Twilight Invite
Squalicum
Nooksack Valley
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Anacortes


CdrcrstG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Thu, Sep 13 Burlington-Edison 41 Lynden (Host) 104
Bellingham 33
Meridian 54
* Wed, Sep 19 Burlington-Edison 51 Ferndale 76
Mount Baker 63
Sehome 38
Sat, Sep 22 3 Course Challenge

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:30 PM Away CdrcrstG
Sat, Sep 29 Nike Twilight Invite
2:45 PM CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 3
Lynden Christian (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away LCHS
Thu, Oct 11 Skagit County Championship
3:30 PM Riverfront
Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Pasco Cross Country Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy