League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Blaine
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:3.1.18 Walk in Clinic
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Sue.Wright
38Sehome
63Mount Baker
76Ferndale
51Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Sowards
39Squalicum
88Sedro-Woolley
41Meridian
46Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: JAY.SLOANE
22Lynden Chr
52Lynden
56Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: charles.mcclement
66Blaine
47Anacortes
21Bellingham *


Saturday, Sep 22
 
3 Course Challenge
Burlington-Ed


Seaside, O
 
Sehome
Omak
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Lummi Nation
Granite Falls
Ferndale
Cascade
Blaine
Mount Baker *


SilverLk
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 12 Blaine 86 Lynden Christian 40
Mount Baker 61
Squalicum 38
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Blaine South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lynden Christian
Lynden
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Meridian
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Port Townsend
Shorecrest
Sultan
Squalicum
Shorewood
* Wed, Sep 19 Blaine 66 Bellingham (Host) 21
Anacortes 47
Sat, Sep 22 44th Annual Mount Baker Silver Lake Invite
Blaine Mount Baker (Host)
Cascade
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Lummi Nation
Mariner
Nooksack Valley
Omak
Sehome

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:30 PM Away CdrcrstG
Sat, Sep 29 Nike Twilight Invite
2:45 PM CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 3
Meridian (Host)
Blaine
Ferndale
Nooksack Valley
4:00 PM Away MHS
Sat, Oct 6 Nike Hole in the Wall Invite
Lakewood (Host)
2:00 PM Away LWHS
        More Info
Thu, Oct 11 Lake Lap Invite
Sehome (Host)
4:00 PM Away Padden
Wed, Oct 17 NWC Meet
Squalicum (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden Christian
Lakewood
Lynden
Mount Baker
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Pasco Cross Country Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy