League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:3.1.18 Walk in Clinic
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Volleyball
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Ferndale3050
Lynden Chr3031
Nooksack Valley3031
Lynden3040
Anacortes2122
Burlington-Ed2131
Squalicum2131
Bellingham1222
Blaine1213
Sedro-Woolley1213
Lakewood0304
Meridian0323
Mount Baker0303
Sehome0305


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Volleyball Team
Photo Store
Tuesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Kim.Grycel
1Burlington-Ed
3Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Caitlin.Gusa
3Anacortes
0Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Claeys
3Sedro-Woolley
1Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Jacquie.Wilskey
3Ferndale
0Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
3Lynden
2Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Amaral
1Bellingham
3Squalicum *


Wednesday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Megan.Hunter
3Nooksack Valley
0Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Ted House
0Mount Baker
3Lynden *


Thursday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Kelsey.Swapp
3Lynden Chr
0Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Tawnya.Brewer
0Meridian
3Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.King1
3Blaine
1Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Tesarik
3Nooksack Valley
0Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Amaral
0Lakewood
3Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: phoelzle
0Sehome
3Ferndale *


Saturday, Sep 22
 
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2018
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Prairie
Olympia
North Creek
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Jackson
Interlake
Inglemoor
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Columbia River
Chiawana
Capital
Camas
Burlington-Ed
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Wed, Sep 5 BE Jamboree
Thu, Sep 6 Squalicum 3 Mariner 0
Sat, Sep 8 Sterling Classic
* Thu, Sep 13 Squalicum 0 Ferndale 3
* Tue, Sep 18 Squalicum 3 Bellingham 1
* Thu, Sep 20 Squalicum 3 Lakewood 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 25 Blaine
7:00 PM Away BLHS
* Thu, Sep 27 Sehome
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
* Tue, Oct 2 Mount Baker
7:00 PM Away MBHS
* Wed, Oct 3 Lynden Christian
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
* Tue, Oct 9 Meridian
7:00 PM Away MHS
* Thu, Oct 11 Nooksack Valley
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
Sat, Oct 13 Capitol City Invite
Capital (Host)
8:00 AM Away CapHS
* Tue, Oct 16 Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Away SWHS
* Wed, Oct 17 Burlington-Edison
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
* Tue, Oct 23 Lynden
7:00 PM Away LHS
* Thu, Oct 25 Anacortes
7:00 PM Away AMS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 103A District at Marysville-Pilchuck High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy