League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Lakewood
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA   98223

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
NWC -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Bellingham10111221
Sehome9121023
Sedro-Woolley8221122
Ferndale831942
Squalicum723924
Burlington-Ed624744
Lynden Chr643853
Meridian562664
Lynden462492
Lakewood354564
Anacortes372573
Nooksack Valley11111112
Mount Baker11111141
Blaine11101121


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Carlos.Melendez
2Lakewood
0Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Andria.Fountain
0Meridian
1Sehome *


Tuesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Giovanni.Qesada
0Lynden Chr
1Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Jorgensen
5Squalicum
0Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: KEVIN.RUS
5Sedro-Woolley
0Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Gretchen.Hanson
4Bellingham
0Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Rigel.Weis
0Burlington-Ed
1Ferndale *


Wednesday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Gary.Warman1
0Lynden
2Sedro-Woolley *


Thursday, Oct 19
Final
Scored By: Paula.French
2Anacortes
2Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Brent.DeRuyter
3Sehome
1Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Anderson
2Ferndale
1Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Kuttel
0Blaine
3Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Jose.Rodriguez1
0Nooksack Valley
5Squalicum *


Friday, Oct 20
Final
Scored By: Jared.Fields
0Mount Baker
10Bellingham *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 18 **
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Tue, Sep 5 Sedro-Woolley 3 Ferndale 0
Thu, Sep 7 Sedro-Woolley 8 Mount Baker 1
Fri, Sep 8 Sedro-Woolley 9 La Conner 0
* Tue, Sep 12 Sedro-Woolley 2 Lakewood 2
* Thu, Sep 14 Sedro-Woolley 2 Bellingham 3
* Tue, Sep 19 Sedro-Woolley 6 Meridian 2
* Thu, Sep 21 Sedro-Woolley 1 Lynden Christian 1
* Tue, Sep 26 Sedro-Woolley 0 Burlington-Edison 2
* Thu, Sep 28 Sedro-Woolley 1 Ferndale 0
* Tue, Oct 3 Sedro-Woolley 6 Blaine 3
* Thu, Oct 5 Sedro-Woolley 1 Sehome 0
* Tue, Oct 10 Sedro-Woolley 2 Anacortes 1
* Thu, Oct 12 Sedro-Woolley 7 Mount Baker 0
* Tue, Oct 17 Sedro-Woolley 5 Nooksack Valley 0
* Wed, Oct 18 Sedro-Woolley 2 Lynden 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Oct 23 Squalicum
7:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 26 - Nov 42A District at Sedro Woolley High School
Nov 6 - Nov 182A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy