League
1A
2A
3A
Anacortes
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
NWC -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: AHS Smug MugPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 9 Sehome Invitiational
Sehome (Host)
10:00 AM Away Civic
* Wed, Sep 13
Anacortes (Host)
Lynden
Squalicum
4:00 PM Home AHS
* Wed, Sep 20
Mount Baker (Host)
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Nooksack Valley
4:00 PM Away MBHS
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Kings
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Seattle Christian
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
* Wed, Oct 4
Lynden Christian (Host)
Anacortes
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley
4:00 PM Away LCHS
Sat, Oct 7 Leavenworth Invite
Cascade (Host)
Away
Sat, Oct 7 Leavenworth Invite
Cascade (Host)
12:00 PM Away
Thu, Oct 12 Skagit County Championships
Mount Vernon (Host)
3:15 PM Away SVC
Wed, Oct 18 NWC X-Country Meet
Sehome (Host)
4:00 PM Away Civic

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 12:00 AM2A District Cross Country at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 12:00 AM2A State Cross Country at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 NW1A2BAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy